-->

css

Latest Technology Updates
Latest Technology Updates
Latest Jobs Updates
Latest Technology Updates
Latest Technology Updates
Professional Job Career
Latest Trending Jobs
Showing posts with label Comptetive Exam /Multiple Choice Questions. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Comptetive Exam /Multiple Choice Questions. Show all posts

Tuesday, March 15, 2022

Latest Current Affairs 2022 For Bank(Current Affairs)/All Govt Competitive Exams, That may be Asked in Forthcoming Exams in 2022

 Latest Current Affairs 2022 For Bank(Current Affairs)/All Govt Competitive Exams, That may be Asked in Forthcoming Exams  in 2022


                                                                         
Latest Current Affairs 2021 For Bank(Current Affairs)/All Govt Competitive Exams, That may be Asked in Forthcoming Exams Part2 in 2021

(1)G-8 Recently a gaggle of Nation that was started 1st By The Name G-7. that one of the subsequent wasn't one amongst them? (2009) 

(a) Canada 

(b) Italy 

(c) Japan 

(d) Russia 

Ans (d) 


(2) ‘amber box, blue box and inexperienced box’ that was recently within the news in year 2016 term is related to that of the subsequent organization ? 

(a) WTO affairs 

(b) SAARC affairs 

(c) UNFCCC affairs 

(d) India-EU negotiations on FTA

 Ans: (a)


(3)

India enacted the Geographical Indications of products (Registration and Protection) Act, 1999 so as to adjust to the obligations to (2018)

(a) ILO 

(b) IMF 

(c) UNCTAD 

(d) WTO


Ans: (d) 

(4) The experiment can use a trio of 

satellite flying in formation within the form 

of Associate in Nursing triangle that has 

sides one thousand thousand kilometres 

long, with lasers shining between the 

craft.” The experiment in question refers 

to (2020) 

(a) Voyager-2 

(b) New Horizons 

(c) LISA expert 

(d) Evolved LISA


Ans: (d) 


(5) What is the aim of ‘evolved optical 

maser measuring instrument house 

Antenna (eLISA)’ project? (2017) 

(a) To discover neutrinos 

(b) To discover attractive force waves 

(c) To discover the effectiveness of 

missile arms 

(d) to review the impact of star flares on 

our communication systems

Ans: (b)


(6) Consider the subsequent pairs: (2018)

Terms typically          Context/Topic seen in news

1.  Miss II experiment — AI

2.  Blockchain technology —    

                                         Digital/Cryptocurrency

3.  CRISPR – Cas9 — physics

(7) Which of the pairs given higher than is/are 

properly matched?

(a) one and three solely

(b) 2 only

(c) two and three solely

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Ans: (b)

 

(8) With relevancy “Blockchain Technology”, 

contemplate the subsequent statements: (2020)

1. it's a public ledger that everybody will 

examine, however that no single user controls.

2. The structure and style of blockchain is 

specified all the information in it square measure 

concerning cryptocurrency solely.

3.  Applications that rely upon basic options 

of blockchain will be developed while not 

anybody’s permission.

(9) Which of the statements given higher than 

is/are correct?

(a) 1 only

(b) one and a couple of solely

(c) 2 only

(d) one and three solely

Ans: (d)

 

(10) Which one in all the subsequent began with 

the Dandi March? (2009)

(a) self-determination Movement

(b) Non-Cooperation Movement

(c) direct action Movement

(d) Quit Bharat Movement

Ans: (c)

(11) With relevancy nation colonial decree 

Bharat, contemplate the subsequent statements: 

(2019)

1. spiritual leader was instrumental within 

the ending of the system of ‘indentured labour’.

2. 

In Lord helmsford’s  ‘War Conference’, spiritual 

leader failed to support the resolution on  

recruiting Indians for war.

3. resultant upon the breaking of Salt Law by 

Indian individuals, the Indian National Congress 

was declared amerciable by the colonial rulers.

Which of the statements given higher than 

square measure correct?

(a) one and a couple of solely

(b) one and three solely

(c) two and three solely

(d) 1, 2 and 3

Ans: (b)

 

(12)The 1929 Session of Indian National 

Congress is of significance within the history of 

the liberty Movement as a result of the (2014)

(a) attainment of self-determination was 

declared because the objective of the Congress

(b) attainment of Poorna Swaraj was adopted 

because the goal of the Congress

(c) Non-Cooperation Movement was launched

(d) call to participate within the spherical Table 

Conference in London was taken

Ans: (b)

 

(13) With that one in all the subsequent 

movements is that the slogan “Do or Die” 

associated? (2009)

(a) Swadeshi Movement

(b) Non-Cooperation Movement

(c) direct action Movement

(d) Quit Bharat Movement

Ans: (d)

(14) 

Consider the subsequent statements: (2019)

1. Some species of turtles square measure 

herbivores.

2. Some species of fish square measure 

herbivores.

3.  Some species of marine mammals square 

measure herbivores.

4. Some species of snakes square measure 

viviparous.

Which of the statements given higher than 

square measure correct?

(a) one and three solely

(b) 2, three and four solely

(c) two and four solely

(d) 1, 2, 3 and 4

Ans: (d)

(15)  

The word ‘Denisovan’ is usually mentioned in 

media in relevancy (2019)

(a) fossils of a sort of dinosaurs

(b) Associate in Nursing early human species

(c) a cave system found in North-East Bharat

(d) a period within the history of Indian landmass

Ans: (b)


Wednesday, January 27, 2021

Latest Current Affairs 2021 For Bank(Current Affairs)/All Govt Competitive Exams, That may be Asked in Forthcoming Exams Part1 in 2021

Latest Current Affairs 2021 For Bank(Current Affairs)/All Govt Competitive Exams, That may be Asked in Forthcoming Exams in 2021


Bank(Current Affairs)/All Govt Competitive Exams, That may be Asked in Forthcoming Exams in 2021


1.) 32 children were conferred the Pradhan
 
Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar on  72 th 

Republic day of India  . 

2.) On February 19 It is decided that the United States will be again member of  United States to Paris Climate Agreement.  

Joe Biden assumed the office as president of the United States of America The return of the United States will take effect on February 19.

3 ) Jail  Tourism begin in Maharashtra started 

on 26 january 2021.

The event  to start a "prison tour" from Yelawada Prison in Pune  will be started on January 26, 2021 by the Government of Maharashtra.

Sunday, November 22, 2020

मध्य प्रदेश जेल प्रहरी परीक्षा 2020 एवं अन्य विभिन्न प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए मध्य प्रदेश से सम्बंधित मल्टीपल चॉइस क्वेश्चन /बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्न उत्तर

मध्य प्रदेश जेल प्रहरी परीक्षा 2020 एवं अन्य  विभिन्न  प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए मध्य प्रदेश से सम्बंधित मल्टीपल चॉइस क्वेश्चन /बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्न उत्तर 

                            

मध्य प्रदेश जेल प्रहरी परीक्षा 2020 एवं अन्य  विभिन्न  प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए मध्य प्रदेश से सम्बंधित मल्टीपल चॉइस क्वेश्चन /बहुविकल्पीय प्रश्न उत्तर

1 ) 1972 में भोपाल जिला कौन से जिले से बनाया गया था।

A सीहोर 

B होशंगाबाद 

C बैतूल

D रायसेन 

2 ) शक्कर नदी किसकी सहायक नदी है।

A नर्मदा 

B बैनगंगा 

C तवा 

D गंगा

Friday, November 6, 2020

विभिन्न प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए करेंट अफेयर नवम्बर 2020 प्रथम सप्ताह पार्ट 2

 विभिन्‍न प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं (बैंक ,एस एस सी ,यू पी एस सी) आदि की तैयारी हेतु माह नवम्‍बर 2020 का टू द पाईंट करेंट अफेयर्स 2020

विभिन्न  प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए करेंट अफेयर नवम्बर 2020 प्रथम  सप्ताह पार्ट 2                  

हाल ही में  हरियाण राज्य ने डिजिटल भुगतान के लिए आशा पे नामक

एंडाईड एप और वेब पोर्टल लॅाच किया है ।

हाल ही में  हेल्प मी मोबाईल एप हरियाणा राज्य

ने प्रारंभ किया है ।

हाल ही में मेरा पानी मेरी विरासत योजना 

हरियाणा राज्य ने प्रारंभ की है ।

हाल ही में खेलो इंडिया यूथ गेम हरियाणा

राज्य ने प्रारंभ किया है ।

हाल ही में समाधान से  विकास नामक वन

टाइम सेटलमेंट योजना हरियाणा राज्य द्वारा

 प्रारंभ की गई है ।

विभिन्न प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए करेंट अफेयर नवम्बर 2020 प्रथम सप्ताह

विभिन्‍न प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं (बैंक ,एस एस सी ,यू पी एस सी) आदि की तैयारी हेतु माह नवम्‍बर 2020 का टू द पाईंट करेंट अफेयर्स 2020

विभिन्न  प्रतियोगिता परीक्षाओं की तैयारी के लिए करेंट अफेयर नवम्बर 2020 प्रथम  सप्ताह

भारतीय नौसेना ने लांच किया ऐप  एस आई

जसप्रीत बुमराह टी 20 मे ओवरआल २०० विकेट लेने वाले

पहले तेज गेंदबाज़ बन गए हैं  

बेसिक एक्सचेंज एंड कोऑपरेशन एग्रीमेंट  बेका समझौता

भारत और अमेरिका के मध्य सैन्य टेक्नोलॉजी नक्शे , सैटलाइट

डाटा शेयर करने की रणनीति पर समझौता

फेसबुक इंडिया की पब्लिक पालिसी डायरेक्टर ,

आँखी  दास ने इस्तीफा दे दिया 

डे ऑफ़ थे डेड   मेक्सिको सिटी मे 

कोरोना के कारण सर्वाधिक मौतें हुई जिस कारण 

डे ऑफ़ थे डेड मनाया गया

Friday, October 9, 2020

Latest Current Affairs (Asked /Chances of being asked) in forth coming Various Comptetive Exams in 2020 for the Month (1-10 th october )

Latest Current Affairs (Asked

 /Chances of being asked) in

 Various Comptetive Exams in

 2020 for the Month(1-10 th october) 

        To the Point Current Affairs


                 October 2020


Latest Current Affairs (Asked /Chances of being asked) in forth coming Various Comptetive Exams in 2020 for the Month (1-10 th octuber )

Nobel Peace Prize, 2020

October 9, 2020

The World Food Program has been awarded the Nobel Prize for Peace, 2020.

Wednesday, October 7, 2020

MOST IMPORTANT MCQ (COMPUTER SCIENCE) QUESTIONS ASKED IN VARIOUS COMPTETIVE EXAMS

    MOST IMPORTANT MCQ 

     (COMPUTER   SCIENCE)

     QUESTIONS ASKED IN

                VARIOUS 

       COMPTETIVE EXAMS         

MOST IMPORTANT MCQ (COMPUTER SCIENCE) QUESTIONS ASKED IN VARIOUS  COMPTETIVE EXAMS


1 .Command used to 


count the total number


of words,line and


characters


A.countw

B.wcount

C.wc

D.countp

Answer : C  wc

Sunday, July 26, 2020

Frequently Asked MCQ in Reasoning / computer in Comptetive Exams

Mostly Asked Multiple

Choice Questions in

Reasoning /Computer 

Science in Hindi  

                                          

Reasoning Questions MCQ

J, P, Q, R, S, T, U और V चार विवाहित जोड़े है जो केंद्र की 

ओर मुख करके एक वृत में बैठे हैपुरुषो के बीच व्यवसाय इस 

प्रकार है- लेक्चरवकीलडॉक्टर और वैज्ञानिकपुरुषो में से 

सिर्फ R (वकील) और V (वैज्ञानिक) एक साथ बैठे है,

Frequently Asked MCQ Related to computer in Comptetive Exams

          Frequently Asked 
                Questions 
          Related to computer in 
          Competitive Exams

            MCQ Related to Computer Science

These are the Common Multiple choice 
questions Related to computer
that have been asked in many 
competitive exams repeatedly

1. कंप्यूटर जब चालू होता है तो कंप्यूटर पर काम करने के लिए  किस सॉफ्टवेयर का प्रयोग किया जाता है ?

उत्तर. एप्लिकेशन

Saturday, July 4, 2020

Role of Geography in Competitive Exam(MCQ)

Role of Geography 

in Competitive 

Exams(MCQ)


                     Role of Geography in Competitive   Exams(MCQ)
Geography is a practical science. 
Human problems on Earth 
are related to different areas 
of the earth's plane. Geography 
can play an important role in 
resolving these problems.

    Geography is related to Location,

 surrounding, Earth, World and more so

 the scope of Geography is very wide.

    Questions are definitely asked from 

geography in any state or Nation's

 competitive examination.

    If you want to move towards higher 

education after the intercourse, then

you should study it thoroughly and 

systematically with enrollment in 

geography reputation.

    Geography Question asked in 

 various Competitive Exams 

 After graduation prestige, 

 students can get success in their 

 state, country-level BPSC, UPSC

 exam  by selecting Geography as

 the main subject.

Students after completion 

of Graduate from Reputed 

University in Geography can 

go into the field of Teaching 

Secondary and Post Graduate 

Students of Higher Secondary 

Teacher. 

There is a great need for such 

teachers at present. 

Ugc Net passed students can 

adopt teaching in college.

     Geography students can get their success in different fields 

by  studying various branches 

of geography. 

      In the field of agricultural 

geography, in the field of 

agriculture, in the field of  industrial geography, 

in the field of occupation, 

in addition to water management, 

soil Nature can protect its 

environment from pollution by 

conservation and more.

      For Preparing Geography Students 

to have to enhance their knowledge 

via Atlas, Globe, and Maps. 

      Various Questions have been asked 

from various sections of Geography in 

Competitive Exams.

   So let's have a look at some basic section (Branch) of Geography 

human geography and physical 

geography.

Various Questions have been 

asked on Broadly Indian 

Geography and World Geography 

so let us discuss some common Mcq of Geography asked in various 

Competitive Exams.

                 Mcq of Geography

    1.  how many Galaxies are

 there?  Approximately?


      A  100  Billion Galaxies

      B  100  Billion Galaxies

      C 1000 Billion Galaxies

      D  1000 Billion Galaxies

      E 10000 Billion Galaxies


    The answer is A,100  Billion Galaxies.


     2. The diameter of the Sun is?


     A 19 Lakh km

     B  52 Lakh km

     C  14 Lakh km


     The answer is C,14 Lakh km.

If  you have any doubt / Question regarding my blog please feel free to contact me at

careerjobtech@gmail.com and [email protected]
so stay Tuned with my blogs Regarding Jobs, Information, and Career 

Addurl